Governance

PRESIDENT
Dmitry Starchik, M.D., PhD
International Morphological Centre
Repishcheva str., 9-94, Saint-Petersburg, 197357 Russia
Phone: +7(812) 956-97-65,
Fax: +7(812) 303-18-53
E-mail: info@anatomia.ru

SECRETARY

Octavio López Albors, VMD, PhD
Dept. Anatomy & Comparative Pathology
Faculty of Veterinary, University of Murcia
Campus de Espinardo
30100 Murcia, Spain, Europe
Phone: +34 968364694
Fax : +34 968364147
E-mail: albors@um.es

 

VICE- PRESIDENT

Dr. Nicolás Ernesto Ottone, M.D., Ph.D.
Laboratory of Plastination & Anatomic Techniques, Faculty of Dentistry,
CEMyQ, Universidad de La Frontera, Temuco, Chile.
Francisco Salazar 01145, Casilla 54-D, Temuco, Chile.
Phone: +56452596935
E-mail: nicolas.ottone@ufrontera.cl

TREASURER
Carlos A. C. BAPTISTA, M.D., M.S., Ph.D., MPH
University of Toledo, Health Science Campus
College of Medicine & Life Sciences
Department of Medical Education
3035 Arlington Avenue Mail Stop 1007
Toledo, Ohio 43614-2591, USA
Phone: + 1 419-383-4283
Fax : +1 419-383-3008
E-mail: carlos.baptista@utoledo.edu

Councilors (2022-2024)


Annette Dall - Denmark

Patrick William Frank -USA

Robert Henry - USA

Kees De Jong - Netherlands

Francisco Reina de La Torre - Spain

Wilma Olivier - South Africa

Albertina Ines Popp - Argentina

Ming Zhang - New Zealand

 

 


 

Officers 1986 - 2022


PAST-PRESIDENTS:
Harmon Bickley.
( Executive Director)
usa USA Macon, Georgia 1986- 1995
Robert Henry usa USA Knoxville, Tennessee 1996
Andreas H. Weiglein austria Austria Graz 1997- 2003
Mircea-Constantin Sora austria Austria Vienna 2004-2008
Carlos A C Baptista usa USA Toledo, Ohio 2008-2016
Rafael Latorre Spain Murcia, Spain 2016-2022

PAST-VICE PRESIDENTS:
Regis Olry canada Canada Trois-Rivieres, Quebec 1997-2001
Mircea-Constantin Sora austria Austria Vienna 2002-2003
Andreas H. Weiglein austria Austria Graz 2004-2008
Rafael Latorre Spain Murcia 2008-2016
Dimitry Starchik Russia St. Petersburg 2016-2022

PAST-SECRETARIES:
Peter Cook newzealand New Zealand Auckland 1997-2001
Tim Barnes usa USA Columbus, Ohio 2002-2003
David Hostler usa USA Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2004-2007
Barbara Weninger austria Austria Graz 2007-2008
Christoph von Horst Germany Mainburg 2008-2014
Selcuk Tunali Turkey Ankara 2014-2018
Nicolas E. Ottone Flag of Chile animated Chile Temuco 2018-2022

PAST-TREASURER:
Ronald Wade usa USA Baltimore, Maryland 1997-1998
Wolfgang Weber usa USA Ames, Iowa 1999-2000
Robert Henry usa USA Knoxville, Tennessee 2001-2008
Ameed Raoof USA Ann Arbor, Michigan 2008-2014
Joshua Lopez USA Tucson, Arizona 2014-2016