Governance

PRESIDENT
Rafael Latorre, D.V.M, Ph.D.
University of Murcia
Campus de Espinardo
Department of Veterinary Anatomy
Avda. Teniente Flomesta, nº 5 - 30003
Murcia, Spain, Europe
Phone: +34 968364697
Fax : +34 968364147
E-mail: latorre@um.es

SECRETARY
Dr. Nicolás Ernesto Ottone, M.D., Ph.D.
Laboratory of Plastination & Anatomic Techniques, Faculty of Dentistry, CEMyQ, Universidad de La Frontera, Temuco, Chile.
Francisco Salazar 01145, Casilla 54-D, Temuco, Chile.
Phone: +56452596935
E-mail: nicolas.ottone@ufrontera.cl

VICE- PRESIDENT
Dmitry Starchik, M.D., PhD
International Morphological Centre Repishcheva str., 9-94, Saint-Petersburg, 197357 Russia
Phone: +7(812) 956-97-65,
Fax: +7(812) 303-18-53
E-mail: info@anatomia.ru

TREASURER
Carlos A. C. BAPTISTA, M.D., Ph.D.
University of Toledo, Health Science Campus College of Medicine
Department of Neurosciences
3035 Arlington Avenue Mail Stop 1007
Toledo, Ohio 43614-2591, USA
Phone: + 1 419-383-4283
Fax : +1 419-383-3008
E-mail: carlos.baptista@utoledo.edu


Councilors (2016-2018)
Kees De Jong - Netherlands
Onyemaech Okpara Azu - South Africa
Telma Masuko - Brazil
Hong-Jin Sui - China


Officers 1986 - 2016


PAST-PRESIDENTS:
Harmon Bickley.
( Executive Director)
usa USA Macon,Georgia 1986- 1995
Robert Henry usa USA Knoxville, Tenneessee 1996
Andreas H. Weiglein austria Austria Graz 1997- 2003
Mircea-Constantin Sora austria Austria Vienna 2004-2008
Carlos A C Baptista usa USA Toledo, Ohio 2008-2016

PAST-VICE PRESIDENTS:
Regis Olry canada Canada Trois-Rivieres, Quebec 1997-2001
Mircea-Constantin Sora austria Austria Vienna 2002-2003
Andreas H. Weiglein austria Austria Graz 2004-2008
Rafael Latorre spain Spain Murcia 2008-2016

PAST-SECRETARIES:
Peter Cook newzealand New Zealand Auckland 1997-2001
Tim Barnes usa USA Columbus, Ohio 2002-2003
David Hostler usa USA Pittsburg, Pensylvania 2004-2007
Barbara Weninger austria Austria Graz 2007-2008
Christoph von Horst Germany Mainburg 2008-2014

PAST-TREASURER:
Ronald Wade usa USA Baltimore, Maryland 1997-1998
Wolfgang Weber usa USA Ames, Iowa 1999-2000
Robert Henry usa USA Knoxville, Tenneessee 2001-2008
Ameed Raoof USA Ann Arbor, Michigan 2008-2014
Joshua Lopez USA Tucson, Arizona 2014-2016